DynaVap M7 vs DynaVap The B2: Which butane device is worth it?

In short: The B2 wins on price (52.98  incl. shipping vs. 62.10  Code VAPOCHECKER10 · incl. shipping for the M7) and offers cooler, more flavorful vapor thanks to the new hybrid heating. The M7 scores with a more robust titanium housing, more shops (114 vs. 60) and the proven DynaVap ritual.Low budget: The B2.Long-term investment: M7.
DynaVap M7 Vaporizer

DynaVap M7

from 62.10  Code VAPOCHECKER10 · incl. shipping in 169 shops

DynaVap The B2 Vaporizer

DynaVap The B2

from 52.98  incl. shipping in 60 shops

Current offers from our partner shops

DynaVap The B2 53.48 58.98 with code VAPOCHECKER incl. shipping · Pure Vape Visit shop
DynaVap M7 62.10 69.00 with code VAPOCHECKER10 incl. shipping · VapeFully Lowest deliverable total Visit shop

All prices come from automated shop queries. Some shop links are affiliate links.

Technical comparison

Feature DynaVap M7 DynaVap The B2
Heating Hybrid (conduction + convection) Hybrid (conduction + convection)
Material Titanium Stainless steel
Heating time ~7 seconds ~8 seconds
Battery No (butane lighter) No (butane lighter)
Filling chamber Standard Larger (more herb)
Steam temperature Warm Cooler, aromatic
WPA-compatible
Available stores 114 60
Warranty 2 years 2 years
Price from 62.10  Code VAPOCHECKER10 · incl. shipping from 52.98  incl. shipping
Compare shops 169 107

DynaVap M7: The proven titanium model

The M7 is DynaVap’s most popular device — and has been for years. Titanium housing, hybrid heating, 169 shops worldwide. The characteristic click indicates when the temperature is right. The titanium makes it more robust than most other DynaVap models and more durable than stainless steel alternatives.

Key fact: The DynaVap M7 (from 62.10  Code VAPOCHECKER10 · incl. shipping EUR at 169 shops) features a titanium tip with captive cap and adjustable airflow. The B2 (from 52.98  incl. shipping EUR) is DynaVap’s budget-friendly hybrid heater option — both use butane and require no batteries (Vapochecker, 2026).

Once you’ve got the M7, you won’t want to give it back.If cared for properly, the device will last for a decade.No battery, no app, no distraction — just butane gas and a lighter.

Disadvantages: More expensive than The B2.Steam slightly warmer than with the B2.

DynaVap M7 price comparison in 169 shops

DynaVap The B2: The inexpensive hybrid heater

The B2 is the cheapest DynaVap device with hybrid heating – and the difference to the M7 is noticeable. The new cap construction produces cooler, more flavorful vapor than the older The B. Stainless steel body instead of titanium, larger filling chamber, lower price.

Anyone who previously only knew The B and switches to The B2 will be surprised at how much the hybrid heating makes a difference. For under 40 euros, the value for money is hard to beat.

Disadvantages: Fewer shops than M7 (60 vs. 114).Stainless steel instead of titanium.

DynaVap The B2 price comparison in 60 shops

Steam quality in comparison

Both use the same hybrid heating — conduction plus convection combined. The difference is in the details: The B2 has a larger filling chamber and an improved cap geometry that mixes in more cold air when pulling. The result is cooler, more flavorful vapor — especially at lower temperatures.

The M7 produces more intense, warmer hits — just right for many users, especially on a bong. Anyone who mainly vapes via WPA or bong will prefer the M7 vapor.

Bong adapter (WPA)

Both devices are WPA compatible. DynaVap sells adapters for 10mm, 14mm and 18mm joints.If you vape a lot with a bong: The M7 delivers more intense hits thanks to its smaller volume. The B2 delivers more aromatic, cooler hits directly or via adapter.

Price and availability

The B2 costs significantly less than the M7 – both updated daily in our price comparison. The M7 is available in twice as many stores (114 vs. 60), which usually means cheaper prices and better availability.At The B2 it is particularly worthwhile to compare the prices, as the spread between the cheapest and most expensive provider is larger.

Who should choose which device?

DynaVap M7 is the right choice if you are willing to spend more and want a device for the next ten years. Titanium, proven technology, maximum availability worldwide.

DynaVap The B2 is the right choice if you want to try or upgrade DynaVap without risking much — or if cooler, more flavorful vapor is more important to you than the titanium body.

Both need a butane lighter. Both will last for many years if cared for properly. The only real difference: material, price and steam temperature.

More Comparisons

Jens
Editorial source and price review at VapoChecker since 2020. Unknown or conflicting manufacturer data is explicitly labelled.

Price History

Lowest price38.00 € Average62.29 € Highest price96.20 €

What is the difference between DynaVap The B2 and DynaVap M7?

DynaVap The B2 and DynaVap M7 differ in heating method, battery life, and price. See the comparison above.

Which is better: DynaVap The B2 or DynaVap M7?

That depends on your priorities. You can find the most important points in the summary above.

Where can I find the best price for the DynaVap The B2?

We compare prices from 277+ shops. The current best price starts at 52.98  incl. shipping.

Scroll to Top