Smono 70s

Best Price
152.80
Available at VapeFully +27 Shops
incl. shipping · with code VAPOCHECKER10
My Alerts
Get notified for free when the price drops

Pros

  • Heats in 20 s.
  • 130 g, pocket-friendly.
  • 160-221 C range is easy to dial.
  • 2300 mAh battery for a few sessions.
  • Conduction heating according to the manufacturer

Cons

  • No app.
  • Max 221 C is not very high.
  • Min 160 C skips low-temp.

Smono 70s — Price Comparison (28 shops) 77.05 €167.38 €

All-time low55.69 €1. Sep 26 Period low55.69 €1. Sep Period average109.73 €
142.00127.80−10% with code VAPOCHECKER10+ 25.00 € shipping= 152.80 €5–10 business days
Go to Shop
95.00Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
115.00Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
EU DE FR NL Puff Puff Palace (4 Shops)
EU Puff Puff Palace EU 115.99 €
DE Puff Puff Palace DE 115.99 €
FR Puff Puff Palace FR 115.99 €
NL Puff Puff Palace NL 115.99 €
115.99Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
115.99Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
115.99Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
115.99Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
115.99Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
123.52 (537.30 zł)Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
114.05Item price; shipping unknown
Go to Shop
77.05 (£66.11)
Go to Shop
95.0085.50−10% with code VAPOCHECKER
Go to Shop
90.93 (£78.00)
Go to Shop
IT FR ES NL DE VapoShop (5 Shops)
IT VapoShop IT 99.00 €
FR VapoShop FR 99.00 €
ES VapoShop ES 99.00 €
NL VapoShop 99.00 €
DE Vaposhop Deutschland 99.00 €
99.00
Go to Shop
DE Smono🏭 Manufacturer
99.00
Go to Shop
Out of Stock
NO Shady
Out of Stock since 08/16/2026

Last updated: 23/09/2026, 10:14 AM

* Some links are affiliate links. We earn a small commission if you purchase through these links — at no extra cost to you.

🔔
Set a Price Alert Get notified when the price drops.

Buy Smono 70s at the best price

The Smono 70s is currently available from €152.80 at 28 shops. The cheapest offer is at VapeFully (incl. shipping · with code VAPOCHECKER10). Possible import duties are added depending on the delivery country.

Prices range by €14.58 — comparing is worth it.

Tip: Set a price alert and wait for the right moment.

Go to Best Deal →

Specifications

Specifications
Heating Method Conduction
Device Type Portable
Brand Smono
Power Source Battery
Temperature Range 160°C - 240°C
Heat-up Time 20 seconds
Battery Capacity 2300 mAh
Weight 130 g
Warranty 2 years
Dosing Capsules View dosing capsules
Session Mode Session
Temperature Control Digital
Material Dry Herb
Vapor Path Ceramic
Battery Type Internal
Replaceable Battery No
Passthrough Charging No
Charging Port USB-C

Source: OfficialOfficial, OfficialOfficial · Verified 20.02.2026

About this vaporizer

According to the manufacturer, the Smono 70s uses dual conduction. It covers 160–240°C, heats in 20–25 seconds, weighs 130 g and combines 2,300 mAh with USB-C.

Pros
  • Heats in 20 s.
  • 130 g, pocket-friendly.
  • 160-221 C range is easy to dial.
  • 2300 mAh battery for a few sessions.
  • Conduction heating according to the manufacturer
Cons
  • No app.
  • Max 221 C is not very high.
  • Min 160 C skips low-temp.
Key Facts — Smono 70s Portable · Heating: Conduction · Heat-up: 20s · Battery: 2300 mAh · Weight: 130g · From: €152.80 · Shops: 28

Available in 0 shops from around 85.50  Code VAPOCHECKER · incl. shipping — the Smono for those who want not just performance, but style too.

See also: Smono 3 · Smono 5 · Smono Sunshine · Smono 4 Pro

Smono 70s Overview

The Smono 70s stands out visually straight away: a retro design in the style of the 70s. Inside sits dual conduction heating, 160–240 °C, a 2,300 mAh battery and 130 g — a particularly lightweight model in the range. 20-second heat-up time.

Charging is via USB-C; the manufacturer makes no mention of a water filter, dosing capsules or pass-through use. The 70s is more than just looks — its weight of 130 g makes it well suited for everyday use. One year's warranty. A great choice for anyone who doesn't want to go for the standard look when it comes to vaporizers.

Research context: A study in the Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences (Hazekamp et al., 2006) showed that vaporization at controlled temperatures releases over 95 % of the desired active compounds, whilst largely avoiding combustion by-products. Source: PubMed 16637053

Who Is the Smono 70s Suited For?

The Smono 70s is a solid all-rounder for users looking for a reliable portable vaporizer.

Those looking for more choice within the Smono range will find further options at various price points with the Smono 1 and Smono 3.

Spec comparison

Smono 70sSmono 3
TypePortablePortable
HeatingConductionConvection
Temperature160°C - 240°C120°C - 221°C
Heat-up time20s25s
Battery2300 mAh1600 mAh
Price fromN/AN/A
Smono 70sSmono 5
TypePortablePortable
HeatingConductionConduction
Temperature160°C - 240°C160°C - 230°C
Heat-up time20s20s
Battery2300 mAh2100 mAh
Price fromN/AN/A
← Back to Overview
What temperature should I set on the Smono 70s? +

For flavour, start at 175–185 °C. For denser clouds, increase to 200–221 °C. The optimal temperature depends on the material and personal preference.

How long does the Smono 70s battery last? +

The 2,300 mAh battery lasts for approximately 3–5 sessions per charge. A full charge takes roughly 2–3 hours.

How long does the Smono 70s take to heat up? +

The Smono 70s is ready to use in approximately 20 seconds.

How do I clean the Smono 70s? +

Brush out the chamber after each session. Soak the mouthpiece weekly in isopropyl alcohol (90%+). Clean the vapour path with a pipe cleaner as needed.

Do dosing capsules work with the Smono 70s? +

Yes, the Smono 70s is compatible with dosing capsules. They keep the chamber clean and make reloading easier.

Can I connect the Smono 70s to a bong? +

Smono does not offer a water pipe adapter for the 70s; the accessory range consists of the wear parts set.

How long is the warranty on the Smono 70s? +

Smono provides a 1-year manufacturer's warranty on the Smono 70s.

Can I use the Smono 70s while it is charging? +

Smono does not provide any information about using the 70s while charging.

What is the vapour quality like on the Smono 70s? +

The manufacturer states a dual conduction heating system that heats the stainless steel chamber evenly via contact heat.

Is the Smono 70s worth it as a beginner vaporizer? +

The Smono 70s offers solid technology but sits in the mid-price range. For beginners on a tighter budget, there are more affordable Smono models available.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Price Alert: Smono 70s

Currently from 114.05€
Price basis · EUR

Item price excluding shipping and coupons

Currently from 114.05€ — max. 113.05€

You will receive a confirmation email.

Loading...
Scroll to Top