Utillian 50

Best Price
13.66
Available at TVape Canada +1 Shop
My Alerts
Get notified for free when the price drops

Pros

  • Draw-activated heating starts automatically
  • Four voltage levels from 2.6 to 3.8 V
  • USB-C, fully charged in around 60 minutes according to the manufacturer
  • Only around 22 g light

Cons

  • Small battery with 310 mAh
  • For 510 cartridges only, no herb chamber of its own
  • No temperature selection in degrees, voltage levels only
  • Cartridge width limited to 10.5 mm according to Utillian
📈
Price is rising! Set an alert before it gets more expensive.

Utillian 50 — Price Comparison (2 shops) 13.66 €36.13 €

All-time low12.42 €28. Aug 26TVape Canada Period low24.49 €24. Aug Period average29.24 €
13.66 (22.00 CAD)Item price; shipping at checkout2–9 business days
Go to Shop
14.28 (22.99 CAD)Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
DE FR ES TVape (3 Shops)
DE TVape 29.99 €
FR TVape FR 29.99 €
ES TVape ES 29.99 €
29.99Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
29.99Item price; shipping at checkout
Go to Shop
36.13 (£30.99)
Go to Shop
Out of Stock
US TVape US
Out of Stock since 07/12/2026
CA Utillian🏭 Manufacturer
Out of Stock since 09/09/2026

Last updated: 23/09/2026, 11:06 AM

* Some links are affiliate links. We earn a small commission if you purchase through these links — at no extra cost to you.

🔔
Set a Price Alert Get notified when the price drops.

Current offers from our partner shops

Utillian 50 34.99 incl. shipping · TVape Lowest deliverable total Visit shop

All prices come from automated shop queries. Some shop links are affiliate links.

Buy Utillian 50 at the best price

The Utillian 50 is currently available from €13.66 at 2 shops. The cheapest offer is at TVape Canada. Shipping and possible import duties are added depending on the delivery country.

Prices range by €0.62 — comparing is worth it.

Tip: Set a price alert and wait for the right moment.

Go to Best Deal →

Specifications

Specifications
Heating Method Conduction
Device Type Pen
Brand Utillian
Power Source Battery
Battery Capacity 310 mAh
Weight 22 g
Warranty 1 year
Session Mode Session
Material Concentrates
Vapor Path Ceramic
Replaceable Battery No
Passthrough Charging No
Charging Port usb-c
Voltage Range 2.6V - 3.8V
Voltage Presets 4
Thread Type 510
Auto-Draw Yes
Preheat Function Yes
MSRP $21.99

Source: OfficialOfficial, TVapeRetailer · Verified 19.02.2026

About this vaporizer

The Utillian 50 is a 510-thread battery in pen format for pre-filled oil cartridges – not a wax pen and not a dry-herb vaporizer with its own chamber. Its 310 mAh battery offers four fixed voltage levels from 2.6 to 3.8 V; Utillian does not publish a temperature figure in degrees.

Activation is via draw sensor: when the device detects a draw, it automatically heats to the selected level. A double-click on the single button starts pre-heating, which runs for up to 15 seconds at a lower voltage. Charging is via USB-C, reaching 100% in around 60 minutes according to the manufacturer.

The housing is made of painted ABS plastic and weighs around 22 g; Utillian does not state dimensions. Two magnetic adapters for cartridges are included. Utillian specifies cartridges up to 10.5 mm in diameter as the limit, whilst the specification table on the TVape manufacturer store differs at 13 mm. The warranty is one year.

Pros
  • Draw-activated heating starts automatically
  • Four voltage levels from 2.6 to 3.8 V
  • USB-C, fully charged in around 60 minutes according to the manufacturer
  • Only around 22 g light
Cons
  • Small battery with 310 mAh
  • For 510 cartridges only, no herb chamber of its own
  • No temperature selection in degrees, voltage levels only
  • Cartridge width limited to 10.5 mm according to Utillian
Key Facts — Utillian 50 Pen · Heating: Conduction · Battery: 310 mAh · Weight: 22g · From: €13.66 · Shops: 2

The 310 mAh battery is compact, and the device weighs around 22 g, making it very light. Anyone wanting to vaporize material directly will need a different device.

See also: Utillian 8 V2 · Utillian 723 · Utillian 850 · Utillian 6

Who is the Utillian 50 suited for?

The Utillian 50 is aimed at users of pre-filled 510 cartridges who want a light, affordable battery without menus. It does not heat herb or wax directly: the heating element sits in the cartridge, and the battery simply supplies the voltage. Anyone expecting a device with its own chamber is in the wrong place – concentrate pens and herb vaporizers with a dedicated chamber are available in the price comparison for that purpose. Other 510 batteries in the catalogue include the CCELL Palm and CCELL Silo.

Spec comparison

Utillian 50Utillian 8 V2
TypeVape PenPortable
HeatingConductionN/A
TemperatureN/A245°C - 330°C
Heat-up timeN/A20s
Battery310 mAh3150 mAh
Price from13.66€130.86€ · incl. shipping
Utillian 50Utillian 723
TypeVape PenPortable
HeatingConductionConvection
TemperatureN/A180°C - 225°C
Heat-up timeN/AN/A
Battery310 mAh2300 mAh
Price from13.66€128.20€ · incl. shipping
← Back to Overview
Is the Utillian 50 a wax vaporizer? +

No. It is a 510-thread battery for pre-filled oil cartridges and has no chamber of its own for wax or herb.

Which cartridges fit the Utillian 50? +

510-thread cartridges via the two included magnetic adaptors. Utillian states up to 10.5 mm in diameter; the specification table on the manufacturer store states 13 mm – measure if in doubt.

How is the Utillian 50 activated? +

Via draw sensor. When the device detects a draw, it automatically heats to the selected voltage setting; the button is used for adjustments.

What voltage settings are available? +

Four: 2.6 V, 3.0 V, 3.4 V, and 3.8 V. No temperature reading in degrees is provided.

Does the Utillian 50 have USB-C? +

Yes. According to Utillian, the 310 mAh battery is fully charged via USB-C in approximately 60 minutes.

Is there a preheat function? +

Yes. A double-click on the button starts the preheat function, which runs for up to 15 seconds at a lower voltage.

How heavy and how large is the Utillian 50? +

Approximately 22 g according to the manufacturer. Utillian does not publish the length or diameter.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Price Alert: Utillian 50

Currently from 13.66€
Price basis · EUR

Item price excluding shipping and coupons

Currently from 13.66€ — max. 12.66€

You will receive a confirmation email.

Loading...
Scroll to Top